The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Congercoal (1882)


Also known as:
A. Weston
Year of Build:
1882
Official Number:
126268
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mt. Clemens, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
672
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Sodus, New York, U.S.A.
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as A. Weston

163x31x13 Owned by Conger Coal Co., Toronto 1909. Built by W. Dulac, Mt. Clemens Mich.. Engine 17-34x32 by S. F. Hodge & Co., Detroit. Destroyed by fire 10/05/17 Fairhaven (Sodus Bay), New York with "Lloyd S. Porter".

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Congercoal (1882)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Congercoal (1882)