The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Conqueror (1883)


Also known as:
William L. Proctor
Year of Build:
1883
Official Number:
138233
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
166
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1917) as William L. Proctor

111x19x9 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Built by W. Notter, Buffalo, New York. 1883. First engine 20-36x30 by Nash Bros., Oswego N.Y.; by 1914 19-36x30 by Donaldson & Whitman, Buffalo. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Conqueror (1883)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Conqueror (1883)