The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Coreseus (1917)


Also known as:
Reindeer; Xanadu
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
152939
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bremerton, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
98
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1925) as Reindeer

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152939 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 105 x 15 -- 102 tons

95x15x8 Owned by W. J. Butt, Vancouver 1925, 1927; H. W. Haskamp, Vancouver 1935; R. C. Burdick, Vancouver 1945; Pacific Drydock Co. 1950.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Coreseus (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Coreseus (1917)