The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cosanco (1924)


Also known as:
Glenburnie (1929)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
150832
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
62
History

62x16x6 Owned by Consolidated Sand & Gravel Co., Montreal. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cosanco (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cosanco (1924)