The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Courcelette (1896)


Also known as:
Juanita
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
138068
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Nyack, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
111
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Baie Des Chaleurs, Quebec, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as Juanita

118x17x10 Owned by Quebec Harbour Commission.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Courcelette (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Courcelette (1896)