The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Crawford (1905)


Also known as:
Thomas A. Tees (1923); Mazokamah
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
116844
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wiarton, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
50
History

86x16x7 Owned by W. M. Tyson, Wiarton Ont. 1917, 1921; Peninsula Tug & Towing Co. 1923; to Ontario Sand & Gravel Co. 1923; Ontario Gravel Freighting Co. 1927; D. A. Clark Ltd., Port Arthur 1941. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Crawford (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Crawford (1905)