The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Cygnet (1908)


Also known as:
Bobolink (1922)
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
150678
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
315
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

100x27x6 Owned by Dominion Government. Engines (2) 12x60. Sternwheel snag boat.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Cygnet (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Cygnet (1908)