The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
D.B. Hanna (1925)


Also known as:
Collingdoc (1939)
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
147780
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Haverton Hill
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1780
Final Disposition
Final Location:
United Kingdom
How:
War Loss
History

253x43x18 Owned by Union Transit Co., Toronto 1925-1938; N. M. Paterson & Sons. Ltd, 1939-1940 . Built by Furness Shipbuilding Co., Haverton Hill-on-Tees 1925. Engine 16-27-44x33 by Earles Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Hull England. War loss 13/07/41 England, hulk sunk as blockship March 1942 Brest, France.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
D.B. Hanna (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










D.B. Hanna (1925)