The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
D.L. White (1896)


Also known as:
Midland (1905)
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
103575
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Georgian Bay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

62x13x7 Owned by G. Chew, Midland 1898; W. White, Midland 1901; M. Chew, Midland 1917. Built by A. Morrell, Midland Ont. 1896. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
D.L. White (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










D.L. White (1896)