The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
D.P. Dey (1866)


Also known as:
D.P. Dye
Year of Build:
1866
Official Number:
71134
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
11
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1875) as D.P. Dye

35x11x4 Owned by F. Green, Dunnville Ont. 1875, 1877; R. Harcourt, Welland 1886 1895; Canadian Construction Co., Montreal 1901. Built by H. J. Williams, Buffalo, N.Y. 1866. Engine 10x10 by Sheppard Iron Works, Buffalo. Canal tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
D.P. Dey (1866)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










D.P. Dey (1866)