The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
D.S. Pratt (1911)


Also known as:
Strathmore (1919)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
126655
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
161
History

81x20x11 Owned by Canadian Dredging Co., Midland 1914; Dominion Towing & Wrecking Co., Fort William 1921; to Sincennes-McNaughton 1930; United Towing & Wrecking Co., Port Arthur 1940, 1957; Canadian Dredge & Dock Co., Toronto 1959. Engine 16-32x26 (from "Reliever"). Tug. Broken up 1972.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
D.S. Pratt (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










D.S. Pratt (1911)