The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Dack (1898)


Also known as:
Dean
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
107682
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Clayton, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
18
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1910) as Dean

47x9x3 Owned by W. & W. G. Black, Belleville Ont. 1910; A. L. Thompson,. Port Arthur 1921; E. L. Devereaux & M. Nicholson, Port Arthur 1928; Dominion Government (Indian Affairs) 1935. Built by J. Archer, Clayton, N.Y. 1898.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Dack (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Dack (1898)