The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Daisy (1888)


Also known as:
Annie Sieman (1901)
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
96877
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Franks, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
11
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 96877 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 41 x 10 -- 19 tons Rebuilt: Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada in 1901

41x11x5 Owned by J. Williams, Goderich Ont. 1895, 1898; F. Burrow, Wiarton 1901. Built by Rayburn, Port Franks Ont. 1888.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Daisy (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Daisy (1888)