The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Dalrymple (1923)


Also known as:
Kinmount (1927)
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
138187
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1711
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

252x43x17 Owned by Main Transit Co. 1923-1926; Interlake Navigation Co., Montreal, 1926-1927; Canada Steamship Lines 1927-1960. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 30/04/23. Engine 15½-26-44x26 by builder. Built "on spec." and named for Superintendent of company. Scrapped Hamilton, Ont. 1960.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Dalrymple (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Dalrymple (1923)