The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Damia (1929)


Also known as:
Coteaudoc (1954)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
161522
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1926
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Inland Lines Ltd., 1929-1953; N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. 1954-1962. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England and launched 17/04/29. Engine 15-25-40x33 (maker uncertain).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Damia (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Damia (1929)