The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Dandy (1905)


Also known as:
Soulanges (1939)
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
116805
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hull, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
77
History

72x17x8 Owned by J. Lariviere, Ste. Anne de Bellevue Que. 1911; Laurin & Leitch Engineering & Construction Co., Montreal 1917; Dominion Government 1921, 1953; to McNamara Construction Co. 1973. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Dandy (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Dandy (1905)