The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Davy Jones (1907)


Also known as:
Neydla (1924)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
130541
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Everett, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
34
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1911)

73x12x5 Owned by E. W. Hamber, Vancouver 1917; B. C. Mills Tug & Barge Co., Vancouver 1921; Hobbs Bros., Vancouver 1928; B. Arundel, Vancouver 1935; C. H. Paine, Sidney 1945. Tug

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Davy Jones (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Davy Jones (1907)