The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Deepwater (1928)


Also known as:
Keymont (1939); Hamildoc
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
147797
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1796
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Water Transports Ltd. 1928-1935; Canadian Lake Csarriers Ltd. 1935-1939; Keystone Transports Ltd. 1939-1940; Requsitioned for war use 1940-1946; N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd., 1946-1959. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees England 1928. Engine 16-26-44x33 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Deepwater (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Deepwater (1928)