The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Deerleap (1928)


Also known as:
Quenca (1929); Kitten F. (Date?)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154737
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
50
History

68x16x7 Owned by A. W. McLimont, Winnipeg 1928; Sir F. S. Barnard, Victoria 1931, 1935; Powell River Co., Vancouver 1945; G. W. O'Brien, Vancouver 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Deerleap (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Deerleap (1928)