The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Delisle (1869)


Also known as:
Sarah B. (1930)
Year of Build:
1869
Official Number:
61134
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
45
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1870)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 61134 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 65 x 15 -- 49 tons Rebuilt: Sorel, Quebec, Canada in 1930

62x15x7 Owned by Harbour Commissioners of Montreal 1877; Dominion Government 1901; to Randolph Macdonald Co. Toronto 1924; Chantiers Manseau Ltd. 1931. Tug (survey steamer in early years).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Delisle (1869)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Delisle (1869)