The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Delson (1926)


Also known as:
Nidarnes; Sonia (1929)
Year of Build:
1926
Official Number:
154442
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1188
Final Disposition
How:
War Loss (Torpedoed)
History

Previous Registration: Norway (1928) as Nidarnes

248x37x25 Owned by Interprovincial Steamship Lines. Torpedoed 30/05/42.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Delson (1926)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Delson (1926)