The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Departure Bay No.2 (1928)


Also known as:
China Hat
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154660
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Nanaimo, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
59
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 154660 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 72 x 17 -- 62 tons

68x17x8 Owned by R. Kita, Vancouver.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Departure Bay No.2 (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Departure Bay No.2 (1928)