The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Digges (1880)


Also known as:
Salvage Boy (1924)
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
133867
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Victoria, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
64
Final Disposition
Final Location:
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

69x14x7 Owned by C. N. Marpole, Vancouver 1917, 1921; Dominion Tug & Barge Co., Vancouver 1928. Tug. Sank 27/03/34 New Westminster.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Digges (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Digges (1880)