The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Doncella (1908)


Also known as:
Chasam II (1927); Pacinaco I
Year of Build:
1908
Official Number:
131034
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Tacoma, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
32
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Howe Sound, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 131034 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 71 x 12 -- 33 tons Rebuilt: North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1927

71x12x5 Owned by West Vancouver Ferry Co. 1912; West Vancouver Municipal Ferries 1917; to Vancouver Navigation Co. 1925; to Chasam Marine Transportation Co. 1927; Pacific Navigation Co., Vancouver 1935; B. C. Packers Ltd., Vancouver 1945. Damaged by fire 28/01/15 Vancouver. Destroyed by fire 31/01/59 Hotham Sound B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Doncella (1908)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Doncella (1908)