The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Donnacona No.2 (1928)


Also known as:
Miron C. (1960)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154500
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
330
History

141x30x9 Owned by Quebec Paper Sales & Transport Ltd. (Donnacona Paper Co.) Quebec; St. Simeon Navigation Co. 1960.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Donnacona No.2 (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Donnacona No.2 (1928)