The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Donnacona No.3 (1929)


Also known as:
Martin B. (1960)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
154984
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
346
History

144x30x9 Owned by Quebec Paper Sales & Transport Ltd. (Donnacona Paper Co.) Quebec; to F. Belley, St. Simeon Que. 1960; to G. Desgagne, St. Joseph de la Rive 1962; to C. Truchon & Fils, Quebec 1969; to Agence Maritime Inc., Quebec 1971; to Navigation Anctil Inc., St. Louis Que. 1976; to Construction Lang Ltée., Sept Îles 1981.-

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Donnacona No.3 (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Donnacona No.3 (1929)