The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Dougaldmac (1881)


Also known as:
Columbia
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
141759
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1457
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as Columbia

235x37x18 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Built by Globe Iron Works, Cleveland Ohio 1881. Engine 21-50x36 by builder.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Dougaldmac (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Dougaldmac (1881)