The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Douglas M. (1896)


Also known as:
Alert
Year of Build:
1896
Official Number:
126002
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
58
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as Alert

71x17x6 Owned by D. B. McAulay, Southampton Ont. 1917, 1928; F. Gerow, Port Arthur 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Douglas M. (1896)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Douglas M. (1896)