The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Dreadful (1912)


Also known as:
Rumania (1920); Pacific Monarch
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
131148
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
S. Shields
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
253
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

119x25x14 Owned by Canadian Tugboat Co. 1913; to Pacific Tug & Barge Co, 1923; Pacific Navigation Co. 1927, 1935; Pacific (Coyle) Navigation Co., Vancouver, 1945, 1948. Built by Hepple & Co., South Shields England 1912. Engine 15-23½-38x30 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Dreadful (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Dreadful (1912)