The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
E.D. Kingsley (1919)


Also known as:
Southholm (1929)
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
141544
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Fort William, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1029
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

200x32x15 Owned by Kingsley Navigation Co., Vancouver; to F. Waterhouse & Co. 1929, later Union Steamship Co. Built by Canadian Car & Foundry Co., Fort William Ont. 1919.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
E.D. Kingsley (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










E.D. Kingsley (1919)