The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
E.M. Peck (1888)


Also known as:
Malton (1915)
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
130439
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1651
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1914)

252x40x19 Owned by A. E. Mathews, Toronto 1915, 1927. Badly damaged by boiler explosion 11/06/13 Racine Wis., abandoned by owners and salvaged by Reid Wrecking Co., Sarnia, Stranded 17/11/22 Main Duck Island, Ont. (Lake Ontario).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
E.M. Peck (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










E.M. Peck (1888)