The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
E.P. Dorr (1860)


Also known as:
Rover (1875)
Year of Build:
1860
Official Number:
46177
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
42
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1862)

66x14x6 Owned by T. O'Donohue, Quebec 1863; P. Harbour, St. Nicolas Que. 1875; T. Wilson, Quebec 1877, 1886; W. Wilson, Quebec 1895. Built by D. O'Connor, Buffalo, N.Y. 1860. Tug. Note: Another "E. P. Dorr" in existence concurrently; not always possible to tell which is meant.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
E.P. Dorr (1860)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










E.P. Dorr (1860)