The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Eagle (1887)


Also known as:
M. Maree (1909)
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
92304
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
12
History

44x9x5 Owned by G. Peters, Muskoka Ont. 1895; W. R. Jowett, Bayfield Ont. 1901; Sarnia Log Towing Co. 1910. Built by S. D. Andrews, Collingwood 1887. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Eagle (1887)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Eagle (1887)