The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Earl Grey (1909)


Also known as:
Kanada
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126525
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Barrow
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2357
Final Disposition
How:
To Russia
History

Later Registration: Russia (1915) as Kanada

265x48x24 Owned by Dominion Government. Built by Vickers Sons & Maxim, Barrow England.Ice-breaker.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Earl Grey (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Earl Grey (1909)