The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Eastern Passage (1913)


Also known as:
K.J. Cochrane (1925)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
131202
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Liverpool, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
36
History

66x14x6 Owned by Nova Scotia Construction Co. 1917; K. J. Cochrane, Port Greville N. S. 1924.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Eastern Passage (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Eastern Passage (1913)