The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Eclipse (1897)


Also known as:
Water Lily (1901)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
103924
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Peterborough, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
18
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 103924 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 80 x 12 -- 54 tons Rebuilt: Peterborough, Ontario, Canada in 1901

60x10x3 Owned by Peterborough Navigation Co.; to Peterborough & Lake Simcoe Navigation Co. 1911; to G. W. Hatton 1912. Little used after 1911; abandoned 1915.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Eclipse (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Eclipse (1897)