The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edamena (1910)


Also known as:
Millie K.
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
138221
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Greenwich, Connecticut
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
54
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as Millie K.

75x14x10 Owned by F. W. Molson, Montreal 1921; T. D. McGregor, Montreal 1928 1935; A. S. Kimmerly, Napanee Ont. 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edamena (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edamena (1910)