The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edith (1897)


Also known as:
Coast Quarries (1926)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
103901
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Victoria, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
42
History

67x14x6 Owned by B. C. Canning Co. 1898, 1921; Coast Quarries Towing Co., Vancouver 1927. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edith (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edith (1897)