The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edith (1902)


Also known as:
Five Roses; Purity
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
112080
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kenora, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
43
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 112080 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 56 x 14 -- 48 tons Rebuilt: Rainy River, Ontario, Canada in 1914

56x14x6 Owned by T. E. Smith, Rat Portage (Kenora) Ont. 1902; J. A. Quick, Spohn Township Ont. 1917; Western Canada Flour Mills 1921. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edith (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edith (1902)