The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edna Grace (1903)


Also known as:
Island Comet (1928)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
111789
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Victoria, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
42
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 111789 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 58 x 15 -- 37 tons Rebuilt: in 1928

58x15x7 Owned by A. C. McGregor, Victoria 1903; Island Tug & Barge Co., Victoria 1928. Engine 6-14x10 by T. Gowan, replaced by motor 1928.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edna Grace (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edna Grace (1903)