The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edrie (1907)


Also known as:
Gryme (1913)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
130855
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Decatur, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
110
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1912)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130855 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 92 x 18 -- 123 tons Rebuilt: Roche Point, British Columbia, Canada in 1940

92x18x7 Owned by B. C. Fisheries Ltd. 1912; Vancouver & San Diego Navigation Co. 1917 1927; Dominion Government; to F. Millard & Co., Vancouver 1947; McCallum Sales Ltd., Vancouver.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edrie (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edrie (1907)