The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edward Alfred (1910)


Also known as:
Alaska (1922)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
126923
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicoutimi, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
139
History

86x21x8 Owned by Port of Chicoutimi Co. 1914, 1921; Sincennes-McNaughton 1927. Built by Soc. de Constructions Mecaniques, Chicoutimi Que. 1910. Engine 16-27x18 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edward Alfred (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edward Alfred (1910)