The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Edward Pyke (1880)


Also known as:
J. De V. (1941)
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
76556
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Birkenhead
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
153
History

Previous Registration: British (1920)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 76556 Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: in 1920

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: Lauzon, Quebec, Canada

100x22x8 Owned by Port of Chicoutimi Co.; Price Bros., Quebec 1920, 1927; Morton Engineering & Drydock Co., Quebec 1935; Maple Leaf Steamship Co., Montreal 1945, 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Edward Pyke (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Edward Pyke (1880)