The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Eldorado (1898)


Also known as:
Philip B. Lowe
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
107852
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Seattle, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
466
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1899) as Philip B. Lowe

140x31x6 Owned by Yukon Flyer Transportation Co. 1899, 1900; E. C. Miller, Dawson, Yukon 1901; Five Fingers Coal Co., to Yukon Sawmill Co. 1902. Engines (2) 16x72 (maker unknown). Sold at auction 12/08/02 to Yukon Sawmill Co. re back pay owing; had been used by Coal. Co. to tow coal barges. Sternwheel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Eldorado (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Eldorado (1898)