The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Eleanor Joan (1928)


Also known as:
Ganneff (1936)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154792
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Liverpool, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
109
History

110x21x8 Owned by Marine Shippers Ltd., Halifax 1928; Elinor Shipping Co., Halifax 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Eleanor Joan (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Eleanor Joan (1928)