The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Ellen Jeffers (1854)


Also known as:
Robert Read
Year of Build:
1854
Official Number:
51674
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1865) as Robert Read

56x13x6 Owned by Jeffers, Kingston Ont. 1866; C. Hose, Belleville 1874; J. Bonner, Belleville 1877. Bay of Quinte tug. Arrived at Kingston from United States 10/09/65.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Ellen Jeffers (1854)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Ellen Jeffers (1854)