The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Emerson (1903)


Also known as:
Peau Rouge
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
116592
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
276
Final Disposition
How:
To France
History

Later Registration: France (1917) as Peau Rouge

108x23x14 Owned by Montreal Transportation Co. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 18/11/03. Engine 15-25½-43x26 by builder. Lake Ontario tug (coal barges)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Emerson (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Emerson (1903)