The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Emily Stewart (1914)


Also known as:
T.H.C. Tug No.1 (1923); A.M. Macaulay
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134458
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
104
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 134458 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 76 x 19 -- 102 tons Rebuilt: in 1922

71x20x8 Owned by Osler & Cassels, Toronto 1914; Lash & Osler, Toronto 1917; Toronto Harbour Commision. 1921, 1928; Canadian Dredging Co., Midland 1935; to Canadian Dredge & Dock Co., Toronto 1946. Built by Thor Iron Works, Toronto 1914. Engine 18x20 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Emily Stewart (1914)