The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Emma H. (1906)


Also known as:
Reef Bay (1925)
Year of Build:
1906
Official Number:
121992
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Malacca Passage, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 121992 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 73 x 23 -- 71 tons

73x23x8 Owned by Defiance Packing Co., Vancouver 1917; H. Hodder, Vancouver 1921. Sank 15/03/26 Malacca Passage B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Emma H. (1906)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Emma H. (1906)