The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Emma Munson (1873)


Also known as:
Eli Shriver
Year of Build:
1873
Official Number:
61169
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
32
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alexandria Bay, New York, U.S.A.
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1873) as Eli Shriver

65x12x7 Owned by A. E. Munson & Co., Cobourg Ont. 1874, 1877; Sincennes-McNaughton 1898. Built by G. H. Notter, Buffalo, N.Y. 1873. Engine 18x19 by A. E. Hinton, Cobourg Ont. Tug. Sank 22/06/98 Alexandria Bay, N.Y.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Emma Munson (1873)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Emma Munson (1873)